Africa Cup of Nations
2021

Sunday 6 February 2022 Senegal Egypt Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé)
19:00Senegal 0 - 0 Egypt
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé
Saturday 5 February 2022 Burkina Faso Cameroon Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé)
19:00Burkina Faso 3 - 3 Cameroon
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
Thursday 3 February 2022 Cameroon Egypt Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé)
19:00Cameroon 0 - 0 Egypt
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé
Wednesday 2 February 2022 Burkina Faso Senegal Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé)
19:00Burkina Faso 1 - 3 Senegal
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
Sunday 30 January 2022 Senegal Equatorial Guinea Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Egypt Morocco Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé)
19:00Senegal 3 - 1 Equatorial Guinea
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
15:00Egypt 2 - 1 Morocco
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
Saturday 29 January 2022 Burkina Faso Tunisia Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua) Gambia Cameroon Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala)
19:00Burkina Faso 1 - 0 Tunisia
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
16:00Gambia 0 - 2 Cameroon
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
Wednesday 26 January 2022 Mali Equatorial Guinea Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé) Côte d'Ivoire Egypt Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala)
19:00Mali 0 - 0 Equatorial Guinea
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
16:00Côte d'Ivoire 0 - 0 Egypt
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
Tuesday 25 January 2022 Morocco Malawi Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Senegal Cabo Verde Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
19:00Morocco 2 - 1 Malawi
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
16:00Senegal 2 - 0 Cabo Verde
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
Monday 24 January 2022 Cameroon Comoros Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé) Guinea Gambia Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
19:00Cameroon 2 - 1 Comoros
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé
16:00Guinea 0 - 1 Gambia
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
Sunday 23 January 2022 Nigeria Tunisia Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua) Burkina Faso Gabon Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé)
19:00Nigeria 0 - 1 Tunisia
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
16:00Burkina Faso 1 - 1 Gabon
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
Thursday 20 January 2022 Mali Mauritania Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala) Gambia Tunisia Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé) Côte d'Ivoire Algeria Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala) Sierra Leone Equatorial Guinea Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé)
19:00Mali 2 - 0 Mauritania
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
19:00Gambia 1 - 0 Tunisia
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
16:00Côte d'Ivoire 3 - 1 Algeria
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
16:00Sierra Leone 0 - 1 Equatorial Guinea
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
Wednesday 19 January 2022 Guinea-Bissau Nigeria Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua) Egypt Sudan Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé)
19:00Guinea-Bissau 0 - 2 Nigeria
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
19:00Egypt 1 - 0 Sudan
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
Tuesday 18 January 2022 Ghana Comoros Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua) Gabon Morocco Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Zimbabwe Guinea Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Malawi Senegal Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
19:00Ghana 2 - 3 Comoros
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
19:00Gabon 2 - 2 Morocco
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
16:00Zimbabwe 2 - 1 Guinea
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
16:00Malawi 0 - 0 Senegal
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
Monday 17 January 2022 Cabo Verde Cameroon Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé) Burkina Faso Ethiopia Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
16:00Cabo Verde 1 - 1 Cameroon
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé
16:00Burkina Faso 1 - 1 Ethiopia
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
Sunday 16 January 2022 Algeria Equatorial Guinea Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala) Tunisia Mauritania Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé) Côte d'Ivoire Sierra Leone Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala) Gambia Mali Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé)
19:00Algeria 0 - 1 Equatorial Guinea
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
16:00Tunisia 4 - 0 Mauritania
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
16:00Côte d'Ivoire 2 - 2 Sierra Leone
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
13:00Gambia 1 - 1 Mali
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
Saturday 15 January 2022 Guinea-Bissau Egypt Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua) Nigeria Sudan Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua)
19:00Guinea-Bissau 0 - 1 Egypt
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
16:00Nigeria 3 - 1 Sudan
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
Friday 14 January 2022 Gabon Ghana Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Malawi Zimbabwe Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam) Morocco Comoros Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Senegal Guinea Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
19:00Gabon 1 - 1 Ghana
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
16:00Malawi 2 - 1 Zimbabwe
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
16:00Morocco 2 - 0 Comoros
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
13:00Senegal 0 - 0 Guinea
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
Thursday 13 January 2022 Cabo Verde Burkina Faso Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé) Cameroon Ethiopia Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé)
19:00Cabo Verde 0 - 1 Burkina Faso
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé
16:00Cameroon 4 - 1 Ethiopia
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé
Wednesday 12 January 2022 Equatorial Guinea Côte d'Ivoire Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala) Mauritania Gambia Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé) Tunisia Mali Stade Omnisport de Limbe (Limbé)
19:00Equatorial Guinea 0 - 1 Côte d'Ivoire
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
16:00Mauritania 0 - 1 Gambia
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
13:00Tunisia 0 - 1 Mali
Stade Omnisport de Limbe - Limbé
Tuesday 11 January 2022 Sudan Guinea-Bissau Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua) Nigeria Egypt Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia (Garoua) Algeria Sierra Leone Stade Omnisport de Douala (Douala)
19:00Sudan 0 - 0 Guinea-Bissau
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
16:00Nigeria 1 - 0 Egypt
Stade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia - Garoua
13:00Algeria 0 - 0 Sierra Leone
Stade Omnisport de Douala - Douala
Monday 10 January 2022 Comoros Gabon Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Guinea Malawi Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam) Morocco Ghana Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo (Yaoundé) Senegal Zimbabwe Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam (Bafoussam)
19:00Comoros 0 - 1 Gabon
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
16:00Guinea 1 - 0 Malawi
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
16:00Morocco 1 - 0 Ghana
Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo - Yaoundé
13:00Senegal 1 - 0 Zimbabwe
Stade Omnisports de Bafoussam - Bafoussam
Sunday 9 January 2022 Ethiopia Cabo Verde Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé) Cameroon Burkina Faso Stade Omnisport Paul Biya (Yaoundé)
19:00Ethiopia 0 - 1 Cabo Verde
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé
16:00Cameroon 2 - 1 Burkina Faso
Stade Omnisport Paul Biya - Yaoundé