Primera División
2021/2022

Saturday 23 October 2021 San Carlos Herediano Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
01:00San Carlos 0 - 0 Herediano
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Tuesday 19 October 2021 Cartaginés Sporting San José Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
17:00Cartaginés 1 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Monday 18 October 2021 Guadalupe Pérez Zeledón Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
21:00Guadalupe 0 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Sunday 17 October 2021 Guanacasteca Santos de Guápiles Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya) Jicaral San Carlos Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Municipal Grecia Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Herediano Alajuelense Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
20:00Guanacasteca 1 - 3 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
20:00Jicaral 0 - 4 San Carlos
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
17:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Herediano 0 - 0 Alajuelense
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Friday 15 October 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Guadalupe Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 0 Guadalupe
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Wednesday 13 October 2021 Municipal Grecia Guanacasteca Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Alajuelense Santos de Guápiles Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela) San Carlos Cartaginés Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
20:00Municipal Grecia 3 - 1 Guanacasteca
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
01:00Alajuelense 1 - 0 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
00:00San Carlos 0 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Tuesday 12 October 2021 Pérez Zeledón Herediano Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Sporting San José Jicaral Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
22:00Pérez Zeledón 0 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
21:00Sporting San José 2 - 1 Jicaral
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Sunday 3 October 2021 Herediano Deportivo Saprissa Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Santos de Guápiles Sporting San José Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Cartaginés Alajuelense Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
23:00Herediano 2 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
21:00Santos de Guápiles 5 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
02:00Cartaginés 1 - 0 Alajuelense
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Saturday 2 October 2021 Pérez Zeledón San Carlos Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Jicaral Municipal Grecia Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral)
23:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
20:00Jicaral 3 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
Friday 1 October 2021 Guadalupe Guanacasteca Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
22:00Guadalupe 1 - 1 Guanacasteca
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Sunday 26 September 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Municipal Grecia Santos de Guápiles Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Sporting San José Alajuelense Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Herediano Jicaral Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
23:00Deportivo Saprissa 3 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
17:00Municipal Grecia 3 - 2 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Sporting San José 0 - 3 Alajuelense
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Herediano 1 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Saturday 25 September 2021 San Carlos Guadalupe Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Guanacasteca Cartaginés Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya)
23:00San Carlos 4 - 2 Guadalupe
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
20:00Guanacasteca 2 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
Monday 20 September 2021 Guanacasteca Sporting San José Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya) Santos de Guápiles Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
20:00Guanacasteca 1 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
00:00Santos de Guápiles 3 - 3 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 19 September 2021 Cartaginés Municipal Grecia Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Guadalupe Herediano Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
21:00Cartaginés 1 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
21:00Guadalupe 0 - 2 Herediano
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Saturday 18 September 2021 Jicaral Pérez Zeledón Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Alajuelense San Carlos Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
20:00Jicaral 3 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
02:00Alajuelense 2 - 2 San Carlos
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Friday 17 September 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Guanacasteca Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 1 Guanacasteca
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Thursday 16 September 2021 Santos de Guápiles Guadalupe Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Herediano Sporting San José Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
23:00Santos de Guápiles 2 - 2 Guadalupe
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
23:00Herediano 3 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Wednesday 15 September 2021 Jicaral Cartaginés Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Municipal Grecia San Carlos Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Pérez Zeledón Alajuelense Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
20:00Jicaral 0 - 3 Cartaginés
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
20:00Municipal Grecia 3 - 2 San Carlos
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
01:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 0 Alajuelense
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Sunday 12 September 2021 San Carlos Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Guanacasteca Jicaral Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya) Municipal Grecia Herediano Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Cartaginés Santos de Guápiles Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Guadalupe Alajuelense Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
23:00San Carlos 1 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
20:00Guanacasteca 1 - 1 Jicaral
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
17:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 2 Herediano
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Cartaginés 1 - 2 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
01:00Guadalupe 2 - 4 Alajuelense
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Saturday 11 September 2021 Sporting San José Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
21:00Sporting San José 1 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Thursday 9 September 2021 Guanacasteca Herediano Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya)
20:00Guanacasteca 2 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
Wednesday 8 September 2021 Santos de Guápiles San Carlos Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Cartaginés Pérez Zeledón Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Sporting San José Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Alajuelense Jicaral Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
20:30Santos de Guápiles 2 - 2 San Carlos
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
02:30Cartaginés 2 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
01:00Sporting San José 4 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
00:00Alajuelense 2 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Tuesday 7 September 2021 Guadalupe Municipal Grecia Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
22:00Guadalupe 0 - 2 Municipal Grecia
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Wednesday 1 September 2021 Jicaral Sporting San José Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral)
20:00Jicaral 1 - 3 Sporting San José
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
Sunday 29 August 2021 San Carlos Guanacasteca Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Pérez Zeledón Santos de Guápiles Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Deportivo Saprissa Alajuelense Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
23:00San Carlos 0 - 1 Guanacasteca
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
22:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 2 Alajuelense
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Saturday 28 August 2021 Herediano Cartaginés Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Jicaral Guadalupe Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Municipal Grecia Sporting San José Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
23:00Herediano 2 - 0 Cartaginés
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
20:00Jicaral 0 - 0 Guadalupe
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
17:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Thursday 26 August 2021 Alajuelense Municipal Grecia Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela) Santos de Guápiles Herediano Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
01:00Alajuelense 1 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
00:00Santos de Guápiles 2 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Wednesday 25 August 2021 Sporting San José San Carlos Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Deportivo Saprissa Jicaral Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
21:00Sporting San José 0 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Tuesday 24 August 2021 Cartaginés Guadalupe Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Guanacasteca Pérez Zeledón Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya)
23:00Cartaginés 0 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
20:00Guanacasteca 2 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
Saturday 21 August 2021 Jicaral Santos de Guápiles Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral)
20:00Jicaral 1 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
Wednesday 18 August 2021 Guadalupe Sporting San José Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Cartaginés Deportivo Saprissa Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
21:00Guadalupe 2 - 2 Sporting San José
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
02:00Cartaginés 1 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Tuesday 17 August 2021 Herediano San Carlos Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero (Heredia) Guanacasteca Alajuelense Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya) Municipal Grecia Pérez Zeledón Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
23:00Herediano 2 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero - Heredia
20:00Guanacasteca 1 - 2 Alajuelense
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
17:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Sunday 15 August 2021 Alajuelense Herediano Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
02:00Alajuelense 4 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 14 August 2021 Santos de Guápiles Guanacasteca Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Pérez Zeledón Guadalupe Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Sporting San José Cartaginés Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Deportivo Saprissa Municipal Grecia Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) San Carlos Jicaral Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
23:30Santos de Guápiles 2 - 1 Guanacasteca
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
23:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
21:00Sporting San José 4 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
20:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
02:00San Carlos 0 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Thursday 12 August 2021 Santos de Guápiles Alajuelense Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Herediano Pérez Zeledón Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
03:00Santos de Guápiles 2 - 1 Alajuelense
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
02:00Herediano 1 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Wednesday 11 August 2021 Guanacasteca Municipal Grecia Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya) Guadalupe Deportivo Saprissa Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Cartaginés San Carlos Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
20:00Guanacasteca 0 - 2 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
03:00Guadalupe 1 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
02:00Cartaginés 5 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Monday 9 August 2021 Sporting San José Santos de Guápiles Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
20:00Sporting San José 2 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Sunday 8 August 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Herediano Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Municipal Grecia Jicaral Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Alajuelense Cartaginés Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
23:00Deportivo Saprissa 2 - 3 Herediano
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
20:00Municipal Grecia 0 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
01:00Alajuelense 2 - 3 Cartaginés
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 7 August 2021 Guanacasteca Guadalupe Estadio Chorotega (Nicoya) San Carlos Pérez Zeledón Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
20:00Guanacasteca 0 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Chorotega - Nicoya
01:00San Carlos 1 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 1 August 2021 Jicaral Herediano Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Guadalupe San Carlos Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Alajuelense Sporting San José Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
20:00Jicaral 3 - 2 Herediano
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
02:00Guadalupe 1 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
00:00Alajuelense 3 - 3 Sporting San José
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 31 July 2021 Santos de Guápiles Municipal Grecia Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Cartaginés Guanacasteca Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Pérez Zeledón Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
22:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
21:00Cartaginés 1 - 1 Guanacasteca
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
01:00Pérez Zeledón 0 - 3 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Thursday 29 July 2021 San Carlos Alajuelense Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Herediano Guadalupe Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
01:00San Carlos 2 - 2 Alajuelense
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
00:00Herediano 0 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Wednesday 28 July 2021 Municipal Grecia Cartaginés Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Deportivo Saprissa Santos de Guápiles Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Sporting San José Guanacasteca Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
20:00Municipal Grecia 4 - 0 Cartaginés
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 3 - 0 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
00:00Sporting San José 1 - 1 Guanacasteca
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Tuesday 27 July 2021 Pérez Zeledón Jicaral Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
23:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Jicaral
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General