Primera División
2020/2021

Monday 19 April 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Alajuelense Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) San Carlos Santos de Guápiles Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
22:00Deportivo Saprissa 0 - 5 Alajuelense
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
00:00San Carlos 1 - 0 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 18 April 2021 Jicaral Municipal Grecia Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Herediano Cartaginés Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Sporting San José Guadalupe Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
21:00Jicaral 1 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
02:00Herediano 1 - 2 Cartaginés
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
00:00Sporting San José 0 - 3 Guadalupe
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Saturday 17 April 2021 Pérez Zeledón Limón Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
23:00Pérez Zeledón 3 - 2 Limón
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Thursday 15 April 2021 Pérez Zeledón Municipal Grecia Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
00:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Sunday 11 April 2021 Limón Sporting San José Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Santos de Guápiles Jicaral Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Deportivo Saprissa Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Guadalupe Herediano Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
22:00Limón 3 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
21:00Santos de Guápiles 3 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
00:00Guadalupe 2 - 2 Herediano
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Saturday 10 April 2021 Cartaginés San Carlos Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
02:00Cartaginés 1 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Friday 9 April 2021 Municipal Grecia Alajuelense Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
21:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 4 Alajuelense
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Monday 5 April 2021 Jicaral Pérez Zeledón Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Sporting San José San Carlos Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
21:00Jicaral 1 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
00:00Sporting San José 2 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Sunday 4 April 2021 Cartaginés Deportivo Saprissa Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
21:00Cartaginés 0 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Saturday 3 April 2021 Guadalupe Santos de Guápiles Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Municipal Grecia Limón Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Alajuelense Herediano Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
23:00Guadalupe 2 - 4 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
21:00Municipal Grecia 2 - 2 Limón
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Alajuelense 1 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Thursday 1 April 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Guadalupe Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Wednesday 31 March 2021 Santos de Guápiles Sporting San José Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Herediano Jicaral Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José) San Carlos Alajuelense Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Limón Cartaginés Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Santos de Guápiles 3 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
02:30Herediano 2 - 2 Jicaral
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
01:00San Carlos 0 - 1 Alajuelense
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
00:00Limón 1 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 21 March 2021 Sporting San José Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Alajuelense Santos de Guápiles Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
02:30Sporting San José 1 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
01:00Alajuelense 1 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 20 March 2021 Guadalupe San Carlos Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Municipal Grecia Herediano Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Cartaginés Pérez Zeledón Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
23:00Guadalupe 1 - 2 San Carlos
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
21:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 4 Herediano
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Cartaginés 0 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Friday 19 March 2021 Limón Jicaral Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Limón 2 - 1 Jicaral
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 14 March 2021 Pérez Zeledón Santos de Guápiles Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Jicaral Deportivo Saprissa Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Alajuelense Limón Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
22:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
21:00Jicaral 0 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
01:00Alajuelense 0 - 0 Limón
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 13 March 2021 Guadalupe Cartaginés Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Sporting San José Municipal Grecia Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Herediano San Carlos Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
23:00Guadalupe 0 - 3 Cartaginés
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
20:00Sporting San José 0 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Herediano 0 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Tuesday 9 March 2021 Santos de Guápiles Cartaginés Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
01:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 0 Cartaginés
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Monday 8 March 2021 San Carlos Jicaral Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
00:00San Carlos 0 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 7 March 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Municipal Grecia Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Herediano Sporting San José Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
22:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 2 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
02:30Herediano 2 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Saturday 6 March 2021 Pérez Zeledón Alajuelense Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Limón Guadalupe Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
23:30Pérez Zeledón 1 - 5 Alajuelense
Estadio Municipal Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
21:00Limón 1 - 7 Guadalupe
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Thursday 4 March 2021 Municipal Grecia Santos de Guápiles Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Guadalupe Alajuelense Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Deportivo Saprissa San Carlos Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
21:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 2 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Guadalupe 1 - 3 Alajuelense
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Wednesday 3 March 2021 Sporting San José Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Limón Herediano Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Cartaginés Jicaral Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
23:00Sporting San José 0 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
21:00Limón 0 - 2 Herediano
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
02:00Cartaginés 1 - 1 Jicaral
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Monday 1 March 2021 San Carlos Limón Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
01:00San Carlos 0 - 3 Limón
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 28 February 2021 Alajuelense Sporting San José Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela) Herediano Pérez Zeledón Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José) Santos de Guápiles Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
23:00Alajuelense 3 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
02:00Herediano 1 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
01:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Saturday 27 February 2021 Jicaral Guadalupe Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Municipal Grecia Cartaginés Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
21:00Jicaral 3 - 2 Guadalupe
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
21:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 2 Cartaginés
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Monday 22 February 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Herediano Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
00:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 0 Herediano
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Sunday 21 February 2021 Guadalupe Municipal Grecia Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Cartaginés Alajuelense Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Pérez Zeledón San Carlos Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
22:00Guadalupe 1 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
21:00Cartaginés 1 - 1 Alajuelense
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
02:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 San Carlos
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Saturday 20 February 2021 Sporting San José Jicaral Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Limón Santos de Guápiles Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
23:00Sporting San José 0 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
21:00Limón 3 - 2 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Tuesday 16 February 2021 Pérez Zeledón Guadalupe Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
01:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 3 Guadalupe
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Monday 15 February 2021 San Carlos Municipal Grecia Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
00:00San Carlos 1 - 4 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 14 February 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Limón Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Jicaral Alajuelense Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Herediano Santos de Guápiles Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
22:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 2 Limón
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
21:00Jicaral 1 - 1 Alajuelense
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
02:00Herediano 2 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Saturday 13 February 2021 Sporting San José Cartaginés Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
23:00Sporting San José 3 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Friday 12 February 2021 Pérez Zeledón Deportivo Saprissa Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
02:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Thursday 11 February 2021 Alajuelense Municipal Grecia Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
02:00Alajuelense 3 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Monday 8 February 2021 Limón Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Santos de Guápiles San Carlos Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Limón 1 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
01:00Santos de Guápiles 3 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 7 February 2021 Alajuelense Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela) Cartaginés Herediano Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
22:00Alajuelense 3 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
01:00Cartaginés 1 - 2 Herediano
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Saturday 6 February 2021 Guadalupe Sporting San José Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Municipal Grecia Jicaral Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
22:00Guadalupe 0 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
21:00Municipal Grecia 2 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Thursday 4 February 2021 San Carlos Cartaginés Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Herediano Guadalupe Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
01:00San Carlos 1 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
00:00Herediano 2 - 2 Guadalupe
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Wednesday 3 February 2021 Jicaral Santos de Guápiles Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral)
21:00Jicaral 0 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
Tuesday 2 February 2021 Sporting San José Limón Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
23:00Sporting San José 0 - 1 Limón
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Monday 1 February 2021 Pérez Zeledón Jicaral Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Santos de Guápiles Guadalupe Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
01:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 2 Jicaral
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
00:00Santos de Guápiles 2 - 2 Guadalupe
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 31 January 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Cartaginés Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Herediano Alajuelense Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
22:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
01:00Herediano 1 - 1 Alajuelense
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Saturday 30 January 2021 San Carlos Sporting San José Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Limón Municipal Grecia Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
23:00San Carlos 0 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
21:00Limón 0 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Thursday 28 January 2021 Deportivo Saprissa Sporting San José Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Santos de Guápiles Alajuelense Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
01:00Santos de Guápiles 0 - 3 Alajuelense
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Tuesday 26 January 2021 Guadalupe Deportivo Saprissa Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
01:00Guadalupe 2 - 2 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Sunday 24 January 2021 Cartaginés Limón Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Jicaral Herediano Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Municipal Grecia Pérez Zeledón Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Alajuelense San Carlos Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
23:00Cartaginés 1 - 1 Limón
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
21:00Jicaral 2 - 0 Herediano
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
20:00Municipal Grecia 0 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
01:00Alajuelense 1 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 23 January 2021 Sporting San José Santos de Guápiles Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
23:00Sporting San José 0 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Friday 22 January 2021 Pérez Zeledón Cartaginés Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
02:00Pérez Zeledón 2 - 1 Cartaginés
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Thursday 21 January 2021 Jicaral Limón Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Herediano Municipal Grecia Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
21:00Jicaral 2 - 0 Limón
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
02:00Herediano 1 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Wednesday 20 January 2021 San Carlos Guadalupe Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
23:00San Carlos 1 - 0 Guadalupe
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Monday 18 January 2021 San Carlos Herediano Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
00:00San Carlos 2 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 17 January 2021 Municipal Grecia Sporting San José Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Santos de Guápiles Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Cartaginés Guadalupe Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Deportivo Saprissa Jicaral Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
21:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
21:00Santos de Guápiles 2 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
17:00Cartaginés 2 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 2 - 2 Jicaral
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Saturday 16 January 2021 Limón Alajuelense Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Limón 0 - 2 Alajuelense
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Friday 15 January 2021 Cartaginés Santos de Guápiles Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
02:00Cartaginés 1 - 0 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Thursday 14 January 2021 Sporting San José Herediano Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Alajuelense Pérez Zeledón Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
20:00Sporting San José 3 - 2 Herediano
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Alajuelense 2 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Wednesday 13 January 2021 Municipal Grecia Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Jicaral San Carlos Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Guadalupe Limón Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
21:00Municipal Grecia 0 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
21:00Jicaral 1 - 1 San Carlos
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
02:00Guadalupe 3 - 0 Limón
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Monday 21 December 2020 Alajuelense Herediano Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
02:00Alajuelense 1 - 0 Herediano
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Thursday 17 December 2020 Herediano Alajuelense Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
02:00Herediano 0 - 1 Alajuelense
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Sunday 13 December 2020 Deportivo Saprissa Herediano Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Sporting San José Municipal Grecia Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Alajuelense Cartaginés Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
22:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
20:00Sporting San José 0 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
00:00Alajuelense 1 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Thursday 10 December 2020 Cartaginés Alajuelense Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Herediano Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
21:00Cartaginés 2 - 3 Alajuelense
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
02:00Herediano 3 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Wednesday 9 December 2020 Municipal Grecia Sporting San José Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
17:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Sunday 6 December 2020 Pérez Zeledón Cartaginés Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Municipal Grecia Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Guadalupe San Carlos Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Alajuelense Limón Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
21:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 4 Cartaginés
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
21:00Municipal Grecia 0 - 3 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
21:00Guadalupe 3 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
00:00Alajuelense 4 - 1 Limón
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 5 December 2020 Jicaral Herediano Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Sporting San José Santos de Guápiles Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
20:00Jicaral 0 - 0 Herediano
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
20:00Sporting San José 3 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Wednesday 2 December 2020 Limón Herediano Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Limón 1 - 4 Herediano
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 22 November 2020 Herediano Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
17:00Herediano 2 - 3 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Thursday 19 November 2020 Santos de Guápiles Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
01:00Santos de Guápiles 0 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Tuesday 17 November 2020 Cartaginés Herediano Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
21:00Cartaginés 0 - 1 Herediano
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Monday 16 November 2020 Pérez Zeledón Jicaral Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
01:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Jicaral
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Sunday 15 November 2020 San Carlos Alajuelense Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Deportivo Saprissa Guadalupe Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Municipal Grecia Sporting San José Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
23:00San Carlos 1 - 0 Alajuelense
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
22:00Deportivo Saprissa 5 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
17:00Municipal Grecia 0 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Saturday 14 November 2020 Santos de Guápiles Limón Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
23:00Santos de Guápiles 0 - 0 Limón
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Thursday 12 November 2020 Jicaral Municipal Grecia Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) San Carlos Pérez Zeledón Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
20:00Jicaral 1 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
00:00San Carlos 3 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Wednesday 11 November 2020 Sporting San José Alajuelense Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Limón Guadalupe Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Cartaginés Santos de Guápiles Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
21:00Sporting San José 2 - 3 Alajuelense
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
21:00Limón 2 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
17:00Cartaginés 3 - 0 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Monday 9 November 2020 Santos de Guápiles Jicaral Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
01:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 1 Jicaral
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 8 November 2020 Guadalupe Sporting San José Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Deportivo Saprissa Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Alajuelense Cartaginés Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
23:00Guadalupe 2 - 2 Sporting San José
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
17:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
02:00Alajuelense 4 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 7 November 2020 Municipal Grecia San Carlos Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
20:00Municipal Grecia 1 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Thursday 5 November 2020 Santos de Guápiles Guadalupe Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
23:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Tuesday 3 November 2020 San Carlos Santos de Guápiles Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
01:00San Carlos 2 - 0 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 1 November 2020 Pérez Zeledón Limón Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General) Jicaral Guadalupe Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Cartaginés Municipal Grecia Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Deportivo Saprissa Alajuelense Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
21:00Pérez Zeledón 1 - 1 Limón
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
20:00Jicaral 3 - 1 Guadalupe
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
17:00Cartaginés 2 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 2 - 3 Alajuelense
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Saturday 31 October 2020 Herediano Sporting San José Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
22:30Herediano 4 - 2 Sporting San José
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Friday 30 October 2020 Guadalupe Cartaginés Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
01:00Guadalupe 1 - 0 Cartaginés
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Thursday 29 October 2020 Alajuelense Jicaral Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
02:00Alajuelense 2 - 2 Jicaral
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Wednesday 28 October 2020 Sporting San José Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Herediano San Carlos Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (San José)
21:00Sporting San José 2 - 0 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Herediano 1 - 1 San Carlos
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica - San José
Tuesday 27 October 2020 Limón Municipal Grecia Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Limón 1 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 25 October 2020 Alajuelense Pérez Zeledón Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
22:00Alajuelense 0 - 2 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 24 October 2020 Municipal Grecia Herediano Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
20:00Municipal Grecia 2 - 2 Herediano
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Wednesday 14 October 2020 Limón San Carlos Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Limón 0 - 2 San Carlos
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 11 October 2020 Limón Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Cartaginés Sporting San José Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
21:00Limón 1 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
17:00Cartaginés 2 - 0 Sporting San José
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Thursday 8 October 2020 Deportivo Saprissa Sporting San José Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 2 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Monday 5 October 2020 Jicaral Cartaginés Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral)
17:00Jicaral 1 - 0 Cartaginés
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
Sunday 4 October 2020 Herediano Santos de Guápiles Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge (San José) Guadalupe Alajuelense Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
02:00Herediano 0 - 0 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge - San José
00:00Guadalupe 1 - 2 Alajuelense
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Saturday 3 October 2020 Sporting San José Limón Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Pérez Zeledón Municipal Grecia Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
21:00Sporting San José 0 - 1 Limón
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Pérez Zeledón 3 - 3 Municipal Grecia
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Wednesday 30 September 2020 Jicaral Deportivo Saprissa Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral)
20:00Jicaral 0 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
Sunday 27 September 2020 Jicaral Sporting San José Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Cartaginés Deportivo Saprissa Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Alajuelense Herediano Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela) Guadalupe Pérez Zeledón Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
20:00Jicaral 3 - 1 Sporting San José
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
17:00Cartaginés 2 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
02:00Alajuelense 2 - 0 Herediano
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Saturday 26 September 2020 Municipal Grecia Santos de Guápiles Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia)
20:00Municipal Grecia 0 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
Thursday 24 September 2020 Deportivo Saprissa Cartaginés Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 0 - 4 Cartaginés
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Sunday 20 September 2020 San Carlos Cartaginés Estadio Rafael Bolaños (Alajuela) Limón Jicaral Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Herediano Guadalupe Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge (San José) Santos de Guápiles Pérez Zeledón Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00San Carlos 1 - 0 Cartaginés
Estadio Rafael Bolaños - Alajuela
21:00Limón 1 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
02:00Herediano 3 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge - San José
00:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 4 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Saturday 19 September 2020 Sporting San José Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Alajuelense Municipal Grecia Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
21:00Sporting San José 1 - 2 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Alajuelense 3 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Thursday 17 September 2020 San Carlos Deportivo Saprissa Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
01:00San Carlos 1 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Wednesday 16 September 2020 Cartaginés Jicaral Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago)
21:00Cartaginés 2 - 2 Jicaral
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
Monday 14 September 2020 Santos de Guápiles Alajuelense Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
00:00Santos de Guápiles 0 - 4 Alajuelense
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 13 September 2020 Municipal Grecia Guadalupe Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Cartaginés Limón Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) San Carlos Sporting San José Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Deportivo Saprissa Jicaral Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Pérez Zeledón Herediano Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
21:00Municipal Grecia 0 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
17:00Cartaginés 4 - 0 Limón
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
02:00San Carlos 0 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Wednesday 9 September 2020 Sporting San José Cartaginés Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José)
21:00Sporting San José 2 - 3 Cartaginés
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
Sunday 6 September 2020 Jicaral Limón Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Cartaginés San Carlos Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Pérez Zeledón Santos de Guápiles Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
20:00Jicaral 0 - 2 Limón
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
17:00Cartaginés 4 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza - Cartago
02:00Pérez Zeledón 0 - 2 Santos de Guápiles
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Saturday 5 September 2020 Municipal Grecia Alajuelense Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Guadalupe Herediano Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
21:00Municipal Grecia 2 - 3 Alajuelense
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
21:00Guadalupe 2 - 3 Herediano
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Thursday 3 September 2020 Limón Cartaginés Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles) Sporting San José San Carlos Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Herediano Pérez Zeledón Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge (San José)
21:00Limón 1 - 1 Cartaginés
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
21:00Sporting San José 1 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Herediano 2 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge - San José
Wednesday 2 September 2020 Guadalupe Municipal Grecia Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José) Alajuelense Santos de Guápiles Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela)
21:00Guadalupe 1 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
02:00Alajuelense 2 - 1 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
Monday 31 August 2020 San Carlos Limón Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
00:00San Carlos 2 - 2 Limón
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 30 August 2020 Sporting San José Jicaral Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Herediano Alajuelense Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge (San José) Pérez Zeledón Guadalupe Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
20:00Sporting San José 1 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann - San José
02:00Herediano 1 - 2 Alajuelense
Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge - San José
Saturday 29 August 2020 Santos de Guápiles Municipal Grecia Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
23:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 1 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 23 August 2020 Municipal Grecia Pérez Zeledón Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Alajuelense Guadalupe Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela) Santos de Guápiles Herediano Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Municipal Grecia 3 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez - Grecia
02:00Alajuelense 0 - 1 Guadalupe
Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto - Alajuela
00:00Santos de Guápiles 1 - 1 Herediano
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Friday 21 August 2020 Limón Sporting San José Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar (Guápiles)
21:00Limón 1 - 1 Sporting San José
Estadio Ebal Rodríguez Aguilar - Guápiles
Sunday 16 August 2020 Jicaral San Carlos Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Deportivo Saprissa Limón Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Pérez Zeledón Alajuelense Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
20:00Jicaral 0 - 1 San Carlos
Cancha de la Asociación Cívica - Jicaral
02:00Deportivo Saprissa 4 - 0 Limón
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Saturday 15 August 2020 Guadalupe Santos de Guápiles Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
21:00Guadalupe 2 - 2 Santos de Guápiles
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José
Monday 17 August 2020 Herediano Municipal Grecia Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge (San José)
TBAHerediano 3 - 0 Municipal Grecia
Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge - San José
Sunday 16 August 2020 Jicaral San Carlos Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Deportivo Saprissa Limón Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Pérez Zeledón Alajuelense Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
TBAPérez Zeledón 0 - 2 Alajuelense
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Monday 19 October 2020 Deportivo Saprissa San Carlos Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José))
TBADeportivo Saprissa 0 - 0 San Carlos
Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá - San Juan de Tíbás - San José
Sunday 13 September 2020 Municipal Grecia Guadalupe Estadio Allen Riggioni Suárez (Grecia) Cartaginés Limón Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) San Carlos Sporting San José Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada) Deportivo Saprissa Jicaral Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá (San Juan de Tíbás (San José)) Pérez Zeledón Herediano Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
TBAPérez Zeledón 1 - 0 Herediano
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Sunday 30 August 2020 Sporting San José Jicaral Estadio Ernesto Rohrmoser Lahmann (San José) Herediano Alajuelense Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge (San José) Pérez Zeledón Guadalupe Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón (San Isidro de El General)
TBAPérez Zeledón 3 - 2 Guadalupe
Polideportivo de Pérez Zeledón - San Isidro de El General
Monday 12 October 2020 San Carlos Jicaral Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez (Ciudad Quesada)
TBASan Carlos 0 - 0 Jicaral
Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez - Ciudad Quesada
Sunday 27 September 2020 Jicaral Sporting San José Cancha de la Asociación Cívica (Jicaral) Cartaginés Deportivo Saprissa Estadio José Rafael Fello Meza (Cartago) Alajuelense Herediano Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto (Alajuela) Guadalupe Pérez Zeledón Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca (San José)
TBAGuadalupe 4 - 1 Pérez Zeledón
Estadio CDI José Joaquín Colleya Fonseca - San José