2. Bundesliga
2021/2022

Sunday 3 October 2021 Sandhausen Darmstadt BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald (Sandhausen) Schalke 04 Ingolstadt VELTINS-Arena (Gelsenkirchen) St. Pauli Dynamo Dresden Millerntor-Stadion (Hamburg)
11:30Sandhausen 1 - 6 Darmstadt
BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald - Sandhausen
11:30Schalke 04 3 - 0 Ingolstadt
VELTINS-Arena - Gelsenkirchen
11:30St. Pauli 3 - 0 Dynamo Dresden
Millerntor-Stadion - Hamburg
Saturday 2 October 2021 Nürnberg Hannover 96 Max-Morlock-Stadion (Nürnberg) Holstein Kiel Hansa Rostock Holstein-Stadion (Kiel) Jahn Regensburg Karlsruhe Jahnstadion Regensburg (Regensburg) Fortuna Düsseldorf Paderborn Merkur Spiel-Arena (Düsseldorf)
18:30Nürnberg 0 - 0 Hannover 96
Max-Morlock-Stadion - Nürnberg
11:30Holstein Kiel 0 - 2 Hansa Rostock
Holstein-Stadion - Kiel
11:30Jahn Regensburg 2 - 2 Karlsruhe
Jahnstadion Regensburg - Regensburg
11:30Fortuna Düsseldorf 2 - 3 Paderborn
Merkur Spiel-Arena - Düsseldorf
Friday 1 October 2021 Werder Bremen Heidenheim wohninvest WESERSTADION (Bremen) Erzgebirge Aue Hamburg Erzgebirgsstadion (Aue)
16:30Werder Bremen 3 - 0 Heidenheim
wohninvest WESERSTADION - Bremen
16:30Erzgebirge Aue 1 - 1 Hamburg
Erzgebirgsstadion - Aue
Sunday 26 September 2021 Hamburg Nürnberg Volksparkstadion (Hamburg) Dynamo Dresden Werder Bremen Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion (Dresden) Hannover 96 Sandhausen HDI-Arena (Hannover)
11:30Hamburg 2 - 2 Nürnberg
Volksparkstadion - Hamburg
11:30Dynamo Dresden 3 - 0 Werder Bremen
Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion - Dresden
11:30Hannover 96 1 - 2 Sandhausen
HDI-Arena - Hannover
Saturday 25 September 2021 Hansa Rostock Schalke 04 Ostseestadion (Rostock) Karlsruhe St. Pauli BBBank Wildpark (Karlsruhe) Paderborn Holstein Kiel Benteler-Arena (Paderborn) Ingolstadt Fortuna Düsseldorf Audi-Sportpark (Ingolstadt)
18:30Hansa Rostock 0 - 2 Schalke 04
Ostseestadion - Rostock
11:30Karlsruhe 1 - 3 St. Pauli
BBBank Wildpark - Karlsruhe
11:30Paderborn 1 - 2 Holstein Kiel
Benteler-Arena - Paderborn
11:30Ingolstadt 1 - 2 Fortuna Düsseldorf
Audi-Sportpark - Ingolstadt
Friday 24 September 2021 Heidenheim Darmstadt Voith-Arena (Heidenheim an der Brenz) Jahn Regensburg Erzgebirge Aue Jahnstadion Regensburg (Regensburg)
16:30Heidenheim 2 - 1 Darmstadt
Voith-Arena - Heidenheim an der Brenz
16:30Jahn Regensburg 3 - 2 Erzgebirge Aue
Jahnstadion Regensburg - Regensburg
Sunday 19 September 2021 St. Pauli Ingolstadt Millerntor-Stadion (Hamburg) Darmstadt Dynamo Dresden Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor (Darmstadt) Erzgebirge Aue Paderborn Erzgebirgsstadion (Aue)
11:30St. Pauli 4 - 1 Ingolstadt
Millerntor-Stadion - Hamburg
11:30Darmstadt 1 - 0 Dynamo Dresden
Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor - Darmstadt
11:30Erzgebirge Aue 1 - 4 Paderborn
Erzgebirgsstadion - Aue
Saturday 18 September 2021 Werder Bremen Hamburg wohninvest WESERSTADION (Bremen) Fortuna Düsseldorf Jahn Regensburg Merkur Spiel-Arena (Düsseldorf) Holstein Kiel Hannover 96 Holstein-Stadion (Kiel) Sandhausen Heidenheim BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald (Sandhausen)
18:30Werder Bremen 0 - 2 Hamburg
wohninvest WESERSTADION - Bremen
11:30Fortuna Düsseldorf 1 - 1 Jahn Regensburg
Merkur Spiel-Arena - Düsseldorf
11:30Holstein Kiel 0 - 3 Hannover 96
Holstein-Stadion - Kiel
11:30Sandhausen 1 - 3 Heidenheim
BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald - Sandhausen
Friday 17 September 2021 Schalke 04 Karlsruhe VELTINS-Arena (Gelsenkirchen) Nürnberg Hansa Rostock Max-Morlock-Stadion (Nürnberg)
16:30Schalke 04 1 - 2 Karlsruhe
VELTINS-Arena - Gelsenkirchen
16:30Nürnberg 1 - 0 Hansa Rostock
Max-Morlock-Stadion - Nürnberg
Sunday 12 September 2021 Heidenheim Dynamo Dresden Voith-Arena (Heidenheim an der Brenz) Erzgebirge Aue Fortuna Düsseldorf Erzgebirgsstadion (Aue) Paderborn Schalke 04 Benteler-Arena (Paderborn) Hansa Rostock Darmstadt Ostseestadion (Rostock) Jahn Regensburg Nürnberg Jahnstadion Regensburg (Regensburg)
11:30Heidenheim 2 - 1 Dynamo Dresden
Voith-Arena - Heidenheim an der Brenz
11:30Erzgebirge Aue 0 - 1 Fortuna Düsseldorf
Erzgebirgsstadion - Aue
11:30Paderborn 0 - 1 Schalke 04
Benteler-Arena - Paderborn
11:30Hansa Rostock 2 - 1 Darmstadt
Ostseestadion - Rostock
11:30Jahn Regensburg 2 - 2 Nürnberg
Jahnstadion Regensburg - Regensburg
Saturday 11 September 2021 Hamburg Sandhausen Volksparkstadion (Hamburg) Hannover 96 St. Pauli HDI-Arena (Hannover) Karlsruhe Holstein Kiel BBBank Wildpark (Karlsruhe) Ingolstadt Werder Bremen Audi-Sportpark (Ingolstadt)
18:30Hamburg 2 - 1 Sandhausen
Volksparkstadion - Hamburg
11:30Hannover 96 1 - 0 St. Pauli
HDI-Arena - Hannover
11:30Karlsruhe 2 - 2 Holstein Kiel
BBBank Wildpark - Karlsruhe
11:30Ingolstadt 0 - 3 Werder Bremen
Audi-Sportpark - Ingolstadt
Sunday 29 August 2021 Werder Bremen Hansa Rostock wohninvest WESERSTADION (Bremen) St. Pauli Jahn Regensburg Millerntor-Stadion (Hamburg) Dynamo Dresden Paderborn Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion (Dresden)
11:30Werder Bremen 3 - 0 Hansa Rostock
wohninvest WESERSTADION - Bremen
11:30St. Pauli 2 - 0 Jahn Regensburg
Millerntor-Stadion - Hamburg
11:30Dynamo Dresden 0 - 3 Paderborn
Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion - Dresden
Saturday 28 August 2021 Schalke 04 Fortuna Düsseldorf VELTINS-Arena (Gelsenkirchen) Holstein Kiel Erzgebirge Aue Holstein-Stadion (Kiel) Heidenheim Hamburg Voith-Arena (Heidenheim an der Brenz) Darmstadt Hannover 96 Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor (Darmstadt)
18:30Schalke 04 3 - 1 Fortuna Düsseldorf
VELTINS-Arena - Gelsenkirchen
11:30Holstein Kiel 3 - 0 Erzgebirge Aue
Holstein-Stadion - Kiel
11:30Heidenheim 0 - 0 Hamburg
Voith-Arena - Heidenheim an der Brenz
11:30Darmstadt 4 - 0 Hannover 96
Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor - Darmstadt
Friday 27 August 2021 Nürnberg Karlsruhe Max-Morlock-Stadion (Nürnberg) Sandhausen Ingolstadt BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald (Sandhausen)
16:30Nürnberg 2 - 1 Karlsruhe
Max-Morlock-Stadion - Nürnberg
16:30Sandhausen 0 - 2 Ingolstadt
BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald - Sandhausen
Sunday 22 August 2021 Hamburg Darmstadt Volksparkstadion (Hamburg) Ingolstadt Nürnberg Audi-Sportpark (Ingolstadt) Erzgebirge Aue Sandhausen Erzgebirgsstadion (Aue)
11:30Hamburg 2 - 2 Darmstadt
Volksparkstadion - Hamburg
11:30Ingolstadt 0 - 0 Nürnberg
Audi-Sportpark - Ingolstadt
11:30Erzgebirge Aue 1 - 3 Sandhausen
Erzgebirgsstadion - Aue
Saturday 21 August 2021 Hansa Rostock Dynamo Dresden Ostseestadion (Rostock) Paderborn St. Pauli Benteler-Arena (Paderborn) Karlsruhe Werder Bremen BBBank Wildpark (Karlsruhe) Jahn Regensburg Schalke 04 Jahnstadion Regensburg (Regensburg)
18:30Hansa Rostock 1 - 3 Dynamo Dresden
Ostseestadion - Rostock
11:30Paderborn 3 - 1 St. Pauli
Benteler-Arena - Paderborn
11:30Karlsruhe 0 - 0 Werder Bremen
BBBank Wildpark - Karlsruhe
11:30Jahn Regensburg 4 - 1 Schalke 04
Jahnstadion Regensburg - Regensburg
Friday 20 August 2021 Fortuna Düsseldorf Holstein Kiel Merkur Spiel-Arena (Düsseldorf) Hannover 96 Heidenheim HDI-Arena (Hannover)
16:30Fortuna Düsseldorf 2 - 2 Holstein Kiel
Merkur Spiel-Arena - Düsseldorf
16:30Hannover 96 1 - 0 Heidenheim
HDI-Arena - Hannover
Sunday 15 August 2021 Darmstadt Ingolstadt Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor (Darmstadt) Werder Bremen Paderborn wohninvest WESERSTADION (Bremen) Heidenheim Hansa Rostock Voith-Arena (Heidenheim an der Brenz)
11:30Darmstadt 6 - 1 Ingolstadt
Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor - Darmstadt
11:30Werder Bremen 1 - 4 Paderborn
wohninvest WESERSTADION - Bremen
11:30Heidenheim 1 - 1 Hansa Rostock
Voith-Arena - Heidenheim an der Brenz
Saturday 14 August 2021 Dynamo Dresden Hannover 96 Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion (Dresden) Holstein Kiel Jahn Regensburg Holstein-Stadion (Kiel) Sandhausen Karlsruhe BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald (Sandhausen) Nürnberg Fortuna Düsseldorf Max-Morlock-Stadion (Nürnberg)
18:30Dynamo Dresden 2 - 0 Hannover 96
Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion - Dresden
11:30Holstein Kiel 0 - 3 Jahn Regensburg
Holstein-Stadion - Kiel
11:30Sandhausen 0 - 0 Karlsruhe
BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald - Sandhausen
11:30Nürnberg 2 - 0 Fortuna Düsseldorf
Max-Morlock-Stadion - Nürnberg
Friday 13 August 2021 Schalke 04 Erzgebirge Aue VELTINS-Arena (Gelsenkirchen) St. Pauli Hamburg Millerntor-Stadion (Hamburg)
16:30Schalke 04 1 - 1 Erzgebirge Aue
VELTINS-Arena - Gelsenkirchen
16:30St. Pauli 3 - 2 Hamburg
Millerntor-Stadion - Hamburg
Sunday 1 August 2021 Holstein Kiel Schalke 04 Holstein-Stadion (Kiel) Hamburg Dynamo Dresden Volksparkstadion (Hamburg) Erzgebirge Aue St. Pauli Erzgebirgsstadion (Aue)
11:30Holstein Kiel 0 - 3 Schalke 04
Holstein-Stadion - Kiel
11:30Hamburg 1 - 1 Dynamo Dresden
Volksparkstadion - Hamburg
11:30Erzgebirge Aue 0 - 0 St. Pauli
Erzgebirgsstadion - Aue
Saturday 31 July 2021 Fortuna Düsseldorf Werder Bremen Merkur Spiel-Arena (Düsseldorf) Hannover 96 Hansa Rostock HDI-Arena (Hannover) Jahn Regensburg Sandhausen Jahnstadion Regensburg (Regensburg) Ingolstadt Heidenheim Audi-Sportpark (Ingolstadt)
18:30Fortuna Düsseldorf 2 - 3 Werder Bremen
Merkur Spiel-Arena - Düsseldorf
11:30Hannover 96 0 - 3 Hansa Rostock
HDI-Arena - Hannover
11:30Jahn Regensburg 3 - 0 Sandhausen
Jahnstadion Regensburg - Regensburg
11:30Ingolstadt 1 - 2 Heidenheim
Audi-Sportpark - Ingolstadt
Friday 30 July 2021 Karlsruhe Darmstadt BBBank Wildpark (Karlsruhe) Paderborn Nürnberg Benteler-Arena (Paderborn)
16:30Karlsruhe 3 - 0 Darmstadt
BBBank Wildpark - Karlsruhe
16:30Paderborn 2 - 2 Nürnberg
Benteler-Arena - Paderborn
Sunday 25 July 2021 St. Pauli Holstein Kiel Millerntor-Stadion (Hamburg) Sandhausen Fortuna Düsseldorf BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald (Sandhausen) Nürnberg Erzgebirge Aue Max-Morlock-Stadion (Nürnberg)
11:30St. Pauli 3 - 0 Holstein Kiel
Millerntor-Stadion - Hamburg
11:30Sandhausen 0 - 2 Fortuna Düsseldorf
BWT-Stadion am Hardtwald - Sandhausen
11:30Nürnberg 0 - 0 Erzgebirge Aue
Max-Morlock-Stadion - Nürnberg
Saturday 24 July 2021 Werder Bremen Hannover 96 wohninvest WESERSTADION (Bremen) Darmstadt Jahn Regensburg Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor (Darmstadt) Hansa Rostock Karlsruhe Ostseestadion (Rostock) Heidenheim Paderborn Voith-Arena (Heidenheim an der Brenz) Dynamo Dresden Ingolstadt Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion (Dresden)
18:30Werder Bremen 1 - 1 Hannover 96
wohninvest WESERSTADION - Bremen
11:30Darmstadt 0 - 2 Jahn Regensburg
Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor - Darmstadt
11:30Hansa Rostock 1 - 3 Karlsruhe
Ostseestadion - Rostock
11:30Heidenheim 0 - 0 Paderborn
Voith-Arena - Heidenheim an der Brenz
11:30Dynamo Dresden 3 - 0 Ingolstadt
Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion - Dresden
Friday 23 July 2021 Schalke 04 Hamburg VELTINS-Arena (Gelsenkirchen)
18:30Schalke 04 1 - 3 Hamburg
VELTINS-Arena - Gelsenkirchen